False Identification to Law Enforcement
Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Public Drunkenness
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Tuesday, September 7, 2021 around 03:30AM West Shore Regional Police found a male sleeping in the closed Memorial Park, Lemoyne. The male appeared to be under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance. The male continually provided false identification, however was later discovered to be Benny Robert CARVER. CARVER was taken into custody and found to be in possession of suspected Marijuana. CARVER was transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
Memorial Park
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-09-00231