Harrassment
Disorderly Conduct
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Tuesday, October 26, 2021 around 07:45AM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to a business in the 1000 Block of N. Front Street, Wormleysburg for a disturbance. Through an investigation, it was discovered that Michael Antonio CAMERON had came to the business and continually harassed the employees. He was asked to leave, and once he did he began to call into the business numerous times. CAMERON was later taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1000 N. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Oct 29, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-10-01120
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.