DUI
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Bald
On Monday, February 15, 2021 around 0200AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer stopped to help with a disabled vehicle. The operator of the vehicle was identified as William David BROWN. BROWN exhibited signs of intoxication, while conversing with Officers. BROWN was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison, where he refused a chemical test. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
Herman Avenue
S. Fifth Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Feb 15, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WSR2021-02-00492