Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Public Drunkenness.
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Saturday, June 26, 2021 around 0200AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer observed a male stumbling in traffic in the 400 Block of S. Front Street, Wormleysburg. The male was identified as Vaughn BROWN. BROWN appeared to be under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance. BROWN was taken into custody and found in possession of suspected Marijuana. BROWN was transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
400 Block of S. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jun 26, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-06-01218
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.