Simple Assault
Possession With Intent To Deliver
Possession of a Controlled Substance
possession of drug paraphernalia.
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Saturday, February 13, 2021 West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 300 Block of S. Front Street, Wormleysburg for a possible assault. Officer(s) arrived and discovered a moderate amount of blood in an apartment. Through an investigation, it was discovered that Ariel Nicole BROWN had assaulted the victim causing them to seek medical attention at a local hospital for minor injuries. While at the residence, BROWN was found to be in possession of a large amount of Marijuana specifically for sale along with drug paraphernalia items. BROWN was taken into custody without incident and transported to Cumberland County Prison.
Location
300 Block of S. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-02-00431
Arraignment Date
Feb 13, 2021
Judge
MDJ Adams
Bail
7000