D U I
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Sunday, September 5, 2021 around midnight, a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 1100 Block of Hummel Avenue, Lemoyne. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Nicholas Ryan BRENIZER. While conversing with Officer(s), BRENIZER showed signs of being under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance. BRENIZER was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1100 Block of Hummel Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-09-00158
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.