D U I
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, March 3, 2021 around 0545PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer on patrol discovered a two (2) vehicle crash at S. Third Street and Herman Avenue. The one (1) operator was identified as Lisa Ann BRENEMAN. While conversing with BRENEMAN, she showed signs of being under the influence of alcohol. BRENEMAN was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Charges to be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
S. Third Street
Herman Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WSR2021-03-00139