Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
187 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Thursday, April 15, 2021 around 945PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 800 Block of N. Front Street, Wormleysburg. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Malik Deron BOYNTON. During the traffic stop, BOYNTON was found in possession of suspected Marijuana and Ecstasy. BOYNTON was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
800 Block of N. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WSR2021-04-00717
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.