Simple Assault
Harassment.
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Wednesday, June 30, 2021 around 1020AM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 900 Block of Hummel Avenue, Lemoyne for an active domestic. Officer(s) arrived and learned that Stephen Patrick BOYD had assaulted the female victim causing minor injuries. BOYD was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
900 Block of Hummel Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-06-01382
Arraignment Date
Jun 30, 2021
Judge
MDJ Beckley
Bail
5000
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.