D U I
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Friday, August 6, 2021 around 12:30 AM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 800 Block of N. Front Street, Wormleysburg. The operator of the vehicle was identified as James Patrick BOWSER. While conversing with Officer(s), BOWSER showed signs of being under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance. BOWSER was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
800 Block of N. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Aug 6, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-08-00236