Simple Assault
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Sunday, October 17, 2021 around 11:45PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 400 Block of W. Crestwood Drive for a domestic. Officer(s) arrived and made contact with Lester Lee BOWMAN. Through an investigation, Officer(s) discovered that BOWMAN had assaulted the victim causing minor injuries. BOWMAN was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
400 Block of W. Crestwood Drive
Camp Hill, PA 17011
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-10-00751
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.