Simple Assault
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On July 24, 2021 around 11:00PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the Rodeway Inn at 860 N. Front Street, Wormleysburg for an active domestic. Officer(s) arrived and learned that Matthew Arron BLEYER assaulted the victim, causing minor injuries. BLEYER was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
860 N Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-07-01120
Arraignment Date
Jul 25, 2021
Judge
MDJ Sanderson
Bail
5000
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.