Resisting Arrest
Disorderly Conduct
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On Saturday, May 21, 2022 around 11:05PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 800 Block of Market Street, Lemoyne. The operator of the vehicle was identified as Noreyanna BLAIR. BLAIR was driving without a license and began to cause a disturbance during the traffic stop. BLAIR continued to cause a disturbance and when Officers attempted to take her into custody, she resisted arrest. BLAIR was transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
800 Block of Market Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
May 21, 2022
Reference ID
WSR2022-05-00769
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.