Burglary
criminal trespass
criminal mischief
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On Monday, June 21, 2021 around 530PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 700 Block of Pennsylvania Avenue for a suspicious male. Officer(s) arrived and discovered the male, who was identified as Matthew Joseph BIRD. During the investigation, it was discovered that BIRD had broken into a residential home and caused damage. BIRD was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
700 Block of Pennsylvania Avenue
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jun 21, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-06-01033
Arraignment Date
Jun 22, 2021
Judge
MDJ Fegley
Bail
20000
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.