Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Monday, July 27, 2015 Officers from the West Shore Regional Police Department were dispatched to the 200 Block of South Second Street in Wormleysburg Borough for an active domestic dispute. Officers arrived to make contact with 36-year-old Rachel Dawn BINKLEY of the 1st Block of Main Street, Marysville. During the investigation officers found BINKLEY in possession of drug paraphernalia for the consumption of Heroin.
BINKLEY was arrested and transported to the Cumberland County Prison for processing. Criminal chagres will be filed at Magisterial District Judge Beckley's Office.
Location
200 Block of South Second Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Jul 27, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-07-01300
Arraignment Date
Jul 27, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.