D U I
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On Wednesday, March 2, 2016 around 6:50PM the West Shore Regional Police Department responded to a motor vehicle crash at the intersection of South Tenth Street and Lowther Street. When officers arrived, they learned that there were three vehicles involved in the crash. The operator of the striking vehicle was identified as Carl Anthony BEAMER, 35, from the 1700 block of Locust Street, New Cumberland. While speaking to BEAMER, he exhibited signs of being intoxicated and was placed under arrest. He was transported to the Carlisle Regional Medical Center where he submitted to a blood test. BEAMER was then taken to the Cumberland County Prison where he was processed and charged with Driving Under the Influence. Charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office upon receipt of the blood toxicology results.
Location
900 BLOCK OF SOUTH TENTH STREET
LEMOYNE, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2016
Reference ID
WSR2016-03-00077
Disposition
PROCESSED & RELEASED
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.