D U I
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On Saturday, September 25, 2021 around 10:00PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer conducted a traffic stop in the 1st Block of S. Front Street, Wormleysburg. The operator was identified as Michelle BAUER. While conversing with Officer(s), BAUER exhibited signs of being under the influence of alcohol and / or a controlled substance. BAUER was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
1 Block of S. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2021
Reference ID
WSR2021-09-01006