Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
possession of drug paraphernalia.
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Friday, March 26, 2021 around 1045AM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to the 700 Block of N. Front Street for a suspicious person / vehicle. Officer(s) arrived and identified the person as Jonathan ASTACIO. While conducting the investigation, ASTACIO was found to be in possession of a controlled substance, suspected Marijuana, and drug paraphernalia. ASTACIO was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges to be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
700 Block of N. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WSR2021-03-01143