Escape
Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Police.
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On Saturday, September 3, 2022 around 1:30PM a West Shore Regional Police Officer attempted to conduct a traffic stop in the 200 Block of Lowther Street. The vehicle failed to stop and a short pursuit was initiated. The vehicle stopped on Paxton Street in Harrisburg City, where the operator Diondre Tyrik ANDERSON fled on foot. He was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison. Criminal charges were filed at MDJ Beckley's Office.
Location
200 Block of Lowther Street
Lemoyne, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2022
Reference ID
WSR2022-09-00109
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Shore Regional Police Department.