D U I
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Friday, August 14, 2015 around 11:45 PM West Shore Regional Police were dispatched to North Front Street in Wormleysburg Borough for a possible DUI driver. The suspect vehicle was reported traveling northbound on Front Street erratically and at one point went off the road and struck a guard rail.
Officers were able to locate the vehicle and conducted a traffic stop. The vehicle was operated by 52-year-old William Anthony AIELLO of the 900 Block of North Front Street in Wormleysburg. AIELLO showed signs of intoxication and was arrested.
AIELLO was transported to the Cumberland County Prison where he submitted to a legal blood draw. Charges will be filed at MDJ Beckley's Office upon receipt of the blood toxicology results.
Location
900 Block of N. Front Street
Wormleysburg, PA 17043
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2015
Reference ID
WSR2015-08-00673
Arraignment Date
Aug 16, 2015