Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Message from the Chief
  • Mission, Vision & Values
  • Our Township
  • POLICIES
  • Roster
  • Organizational Chart
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Programs
  • Community
  • Services
Resources
  • Portable Audio/Video Recorders
  • Police Chaplain
  • Dog Owners
  • Megan's Law
  • Useful Links
  • In-Car Video
Accreditation
Forms
  • Right To Know Request
  • Alzheimer/Dementia Registry Form
  • Autism/Special Needs Registry
  • Emergency Notification Form
  • House Check Form
  • Peddler's Permit Forms & Instructions
  • Trespassing - Notice & Letter
  • Video Surveillance Camera Registration Form
  • Crime Victims Packet - English
  • Crime Victims Packet - Nepali
  • Crime Victims Packet - Spanish
  • Personnel Complaint Form
  • Requesting Police Recordings
Contact UsSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
North Middleton TWP PD
  • North Middleton Township Police Department, 2051 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013
  • (717) 243-7910
  • North Middleton Township Police Department on Facebook
Chief Gary Carver
nmiddletonpolice.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
North Middleton Township Police Department Homepage
North Middleton Township Police Department Logo

North Middleton Township Police Department

Chief Gary Carver
nmiddletonpolice.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 243-7910
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Message from the Chief
    • Mission, Vision & Values
    • Our Township
    • POLICIES
    • Roster
    • Organizational Chart
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Programs
    • Community
    • Services
  • Resources
    • Police Chaplain
    • Dog Owners
    • Megan's Law
    • Useful Links
    • In-Car Video
  • Accreditation
  • Forms
    • Right To Know Request
    • Emergency Notification Form
    • House Check Form
    • Personnel Complaint Form
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow North Middleton Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow North Middleton Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Domestic Disturbance

Details Map

On Saturday August 17,2019 @ Approx. 7pm North Middleton Police were dispatched to a domestic disturbance at Post Rd & Harrisburg Pk. Once Officers arrived it was found that the couple had gotten into a heated argument while traveling to dinner. The female passenger attempted to exit the vehicle while moving. Once out of the vehicle the female removed one of her children and began to walk back home. Officers determined that no crime had been committed.  Both parties were able to work their differences enough to leave together.

Location

Post Rd
carlisle, PA 17013

Incident Date

Aug 18, 2019 @ 6:59 PM

Incident Type

Disturbance

Created Aug 18, 2019 @ 10:57 PM | Updated Aug 19, 2019 @ 8:03 AM
Submit a Tip
North Middleton TWP PD
2051 Spring Road
Carlisle, PA 17013
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact North Middleton TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Middleton Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play