Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Message from the Chief
  • Mission, Vision & Values
  • Our Township
  • POLICIES
  • Roster
  • Organizational Chart
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Programs
  • Community
  • Services
Resources
  • Portable Audio/Video Recorders
  • Police Chaplain
  • Dog Owners
  • Megan's Law
  • Useful Links
  • In-Car Video
Accreditation
Forms
  • Right To Know Request
  • Alzheimer/Dementia Registry Form
  • Autism/Special Needs Registry
  • Emergency Notification Form
  • House Check Form
  • Peddler's Permit Forms & Instructions
  • Trespassing - Notice & Letter
  • Video Surveillance Camera Registration Form
  • Crime Victims Packet - English
  • Crime Victims Packet - Nepali
  • Crime Victims Packet - Spanish
  • Personnel Complaint Form
  • Requesting Police Recordings
Contact UsSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
North Middleton TWP PD
  • North Middleton Township Police Department, 2051 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013
  • (717) 243-7910
  • North Middleton Township Police Department on Facebook
Chief Gary Carver
nmiddletonpolice.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
North Middleton Township Police Department Homepage
North Middleton Township Police Department Logo

North Middleton Township Police Department

Chief Gary Carver
nmiddletonpolice.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 243-7910
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Message from the Chief
    • Mission, Vision & Values
    • Our Township
    • POLICIES
    • Roster
    • Organizational Chart
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Programs
    • Community
    • Services
  • Resources
    • Police Chaplain
    • Dog Owners
    • Megan's Law
    • Useful Links
    • In-Car Video
  • Accreditation
  • Forms
    • Right To Know Request
    • Emergency Notification Form
    • House Check Form
    • Personnel Complaint Form
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow North Middleton Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow North Middleton Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Suspicious person/Prowler

Details Map

On October 22nd, 2017- North Middleton Twp. Police received information from residents on Westpiont Dr. of a PROWLER. Residents advised they have seen a suspicious male in the early morning hours between 3:00 am and 6:00 am looking into the back windows and doors of some residences along Westpiont Dr.  The suspect is described as a tall black male between the ages of 20-30. Anyone with information is asked to call North Middleton Township Police Department (717)243-7910.

Location

Westpiont Dr
2051 Spring Rd
Carlisle, PA 17013

Date

Oct 22, 2017

Reference ID

20171022M1197

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Other

Created Oct 23rd, 2017
Submit a Tip
North Middleton TWP PD
2051 Spring Road
Carlisle, PA 17013
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact North Middleton TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the North Middleton Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play