Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Message from the Chief
  • Mission, Vision & Values
  • Our Township
  • POLICIES
  • Roster
  • Organizational Chart
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Programs
  • Community
  • Services
Resources
  • Portable Audio/Video Recorders
  • Police Chaplain
  • Dog Owners
  • Megan's Law
  • Useful Links
  • In-Car Video
Accreditation
Forms
  • Right To Know Request
  • Alzheimer/Dementia Registry Form
  • Autism/Special Needs Registry
  • Emergency Notification Form
  • House Check Form
  • Peddler's Permit Forms & Instructions
  • Trespassing - Notice & Letter
  • Video Surveillance Camera Registration Form
  • Crime Victims Packet - English
  • Crime Victims Packet - Nepali
  • Crime Victims Packet - Spanish
  • Personnel Complaint Form
  • Requesting Police Recordings
Contact UsSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
North Middleton TWP PD
  • North Middleton Township Police Department, 2051 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013
  • (717) 243-7910
  • North Middleton Township Police Department on Facebook
Chief Gary Carver
nmiddletonpolice.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
North Middleton Township Police Department Homepage
North Middleton Township Police Department Logo

North Middleton Township Police Department

Chief Gary Carver
nmiddletonpolice.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 243-7910
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Message from the Chief
    • Mission, Vision & Values
    • Our Township
    • POLICIES
    • Roster
    • Organizational Chart
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Programs
    • Community
    • Services
  • Resources
    • Police Chaplain
    • Dog Owners
    • Megan's Law
    • Useful Links
    • In-Car Video
  • Accreditation
  • Forms
    • Right To Know Request
    • Emergency Notification Form
    • House Check Form
    • Personnel Complaint Form
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow North Middleton Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow North Middleton Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

dscf1336.jpg
dscf1337.jpg
dscf1338.jpg
dscf1339.jpg

Jewelry Thieves hit Carlisle Antique Shops

*** UPDATE - The two males have been identified with the help of Federal Law Enforcement officers as Shawn PENA, and Michael KISER.  Both KISER and PENA have been committing jewelry thefts nation-wide.  ****  (Original Post) -On Sunday, May 6th, 2018, two white males were witnessed on video surveillance at NorthGate Antiques, North Middleton Twp stealing gold rings and necklaces from a locked display case.  The same pictured white males were also found to steal similar jewelry from the Bedford Street Antique shop in Carlisle Borough.  North Middleton Township Police and Carlisle Boro PD are asking for assistance from the public to identify these two men.  Anyone with information can contact North Middleton Twp PD @ (717)243-7910 or Carlisle Boro PD @ (717)243-5252.

Location

726 N. Hanover St.
Carlisle, PA 17013

Date

May 6, 2018

Reference ID

20180511M3479

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created May 15th, 2018 | Updated May 21st, 2018
dscf1336.jpg
dscf1337.jpg
dscf1338.jpg
dscf1339.jpg
Submit a Tip
North Middleton TWP PD
2051 Spring Road
Carlisle, PA 17013
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact North Middleton TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

North Middleton Township Police Department Badge

To follow the North Middleton Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the North Middleton Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play