Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Female
On Thursday, October 26TH at approximately 1917 hours the New Cumberland Police Department was dispatched to a motor vehicle crash involving two pedestrians. The operator was traveling west in the 300 block of Fifth Street at a high rate of speed, striking the two pedestrians, while they were crossing the street during trick-or treat.
The two pedestrians were treated by New Cumberland EMS/Fire Department and were transported to local hospitals.
The operator of the vehicle, Lindsey Rowe, age 33, was taken into custody and charged with Aggravated Assault, Aggravated Assault Motor Vehicle, Recklessly Endangering Another Person, Driving While Suspended, and Driving Vehicle at Safe Speeds.
Location
300 Block Of Fifth Street
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Incident Date
Oct 26, 2023 @ 7:19 PM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident