(1 count) 18 2701 (a)(3) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) 18 2709(a)(1) Harassment (S)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On May 12, 2024 the New Cumberland Police Department were dispatched to the 100 block of Fifth Street for a male threatening to ''slice'' the victim's throat. Upon arrival, police discovered the culprit was Timothy Pinti. Police searched for Pinti and eventually found him in Dauphin County. Pinti was arrested and found to be in possession of a crack pipe on his person. Pinti was transported and relinquished to the Cumberland County Booking Center for a Process and Arraignment.
Location
100 block of Fifth Avenue
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
May 22, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the New Cumberland Borough Police Department.