18 2709.1 (A1) Stalking (F3)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On April 23, 2024 the New Cumberland Police Department conducted an investigation which determined Kyle Holjes had been following and stalking the victim. Holjes was charged with Title 18 2709.1 a(1) - Stalking a Felony of third degree and turned himself in.
Location
400 block of Fifth Street
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the New Cumberland Borough Police Department.