Criminal Trespass (F2)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On Saturday, March 4, 2023 at approximately 8:00 pm the New Cumberland Police Department was dispatched to the 400 block of Bridge Street for an active trespasser.
During the ensuing investigation, Gross was arrested for criminal trespass and transported to Cumberland County Booking for arraignment.. Gross will face a preliminary hearing before MDJ Delozier.
Location
400 block Bridge Street
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
Criminal Trespass Arrest