75 3802 C (M) DUI Highest Rate of Alcohol and other Vehicle Code violations.
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On May 19, 2024 the New Cumberland Police Department conducted a traffic stop which transpired into a DUI arrest (Highest Rate). The suspect, Nathan Clouser showed several signs of impairment and performed poorly on the SFST. Clouser was placed in custody, transported, and relinquished to the Cumberland County Booking Center for a Process and Release.
Location
Front Street & Bridge Street
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
May 19, 2024
Incident Type
DUI