On June 10, 2025, 2 males operating a blue Mazda were seen in the Keystone Arms development stealing items that were outside of resident’s homes. The 2 males committed thefts in both Middlesex and N. Middleton Townships.
Anyone with information is asked to call the Middlesex Township Police at 717 249 7191 or submit a tip through our CrimeWatch page.
Location
Patton Drive
Carlisle, PA 17013
Date
Jun 10, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
MT-25-02497
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal