(1 COUNT) SCATTERING RUBBISH
Age
30
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On Tuesday July 21, 20256, Middlesex Township were advised that a large amount of trash was dumped in the woods off of Beagle Club Rd. Through an investigation it was determined that Dakoda James Zimmerman was the one who threw the trash into the woods. Zimmerman was charged with Scattering Rubbish.
Location
Beagle Club Rd
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Jul 21, 2026
Reference ID
MXT2026-07-0465
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.