(1 COUNT) 18 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(18) 2709 A1 - HARASSMENT (S)
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
222 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Police were summoned to a local motel in reference to an assault on January 07th, 2026. The victim suffered facial injuries which required surgery. Nathan P Yates, the individual responsible for the victim's injuries had fled the scene prior to Police arrival. On January 12th, 2026 was located and arrested on charges of simple assault and harassment.
Location
Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Jan 7, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other