(1 COUNT)780-113A16 POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1 COUNT) (35) 780-113A32 POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On March 10, 2026, a concerned citizen reported a welfare concern to the Middlesex Township Police Department, prompting a response to the 1000 block of Harrisburg Pike. Upon arrival, officers found a female, later identified as Wynter Woolfenden, unresponsive in the vehicle. Emergency medical services were called, and police administered Narcan to Woolfenden. Further investigation revealed that Woolfenden was in possession of suspected fentanyl.
Location
1000 BLK HARRISBURG PIKE
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
MXT2026-03-0133