HARASSMENT (18) 2709 A3 (S)
Age
41
Gender
Male
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Friday July 10, 2026, the Middlesex Township police were contacted by a township resident regarding an ex continuously text messaging them after being told not to. Through an investigation it was determined that Jeffrey Alan Witter's continuously texted the victim after being told not to and continuously called the victim a name that she did not wish to be called. Witter's was charged with harassment.
Location
Cirlce Dr.
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MXT2026-07-0260
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.