TITLE 3 459-305 A 2 (CONFINEMENT AND HOUSING OF DOGS)
Age
70
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 10th, 2026, Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to a business in the 1000 block of Harrisburg Pike for reports of a found dog. Police arrived on scene and took possession of the dog with the owner later being dentified as Michael Wells. Wells was cited for failing to maintain control of his dog.
Location
1098 HARRISBURG PIKE
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MXT2026-03-0112