18 2902 (A) (1) UNLAWFUL RESTRAINT
(1 COUNT) 18 2706 (A)(1) TERRORISTIC THREATS (M1)
( (1) COUNT OF SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2);18 PACC 2701A1
& (1 COUNT) (18)2709 (A)(4) HARASSMENT (M3)
42 9134 ARREST PRIOR TO REQUISITION
Age
29
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
315 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Friday July 10, 2026, Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to the Appalachian Hotel for an assault victim that was in the lobby hiding from the assailant. Middlesex Township Police arrived on scene and located the assailant Tommielee Booker Waters. Through the course of an investigation, it was determined that Waters assaulted his girlfriend and restrained her in her hotel room not allowing her to leave or call the police. Waters was also had an outstanding warrant with full extradition out of the state of Louisiana. Waters was arrested and transported to Cumberland County Booking Center to be processed and arraigned on the listed charges.
Location
1825 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.