(1) COUNT 1543(B)(1)(III) DRIVING WHILE OPERATING PRIVILEGE IS SUSPENDED OR REVOKED - DUI RELATED
4703(A) DRIVING WITHOUT VALID INSPECTION
(35) 780-113 A(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On August 31, 2025, Middlesex Township Police Department was on a motor patrol when they observed a motor vehicle without valid inspection. Police would initiate a traffic stop on the vehicle. During the traffic stop the driver was identified Ryan Varner who was operating a motor vehicle with a suspended driver's license DUI related. A search of Varner's vehicle would yield drug paraphernalia. Varner was taken to Cumberland County Prison where he was processed and released.
Location
CLAREMONT ROAD @ ARMY HERITAGE DRIVE
Carlisle, PA 17015
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MT-25-03872
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.