18: 3127 (A) INDECENT EXPOSURE (M1)
18-5901 OPEN LEWDNESS (M3)
(1 COUNT) DISORDERLY CONDUCT (M3)
Age
67
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On Saturday March 7, 2026, while Middlesex Township Police were checking on disabled motorist, Donald Thomas. Donald Thomas pulled down his pants and boxers mooning the police exposing his buttocks and genitals in public. A motorist passing by with a child saw Thomas expose himself and was alarmed by it. Donald Thomas was arrested and transported to the Cumberland County Booking Center.
Location
S. Middlesex Rd.
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2026
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
MXT2026-03-0033