(42) 9134 (F) ARREST PRIOR TO REQUISITION (FUGITIVE FROM JUSTICE)
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On June 6th, 2026, the Middlesex Township Police encountered a male who was identified as David Tallman. Tallman was found to have a warrant out of New York State for a probation violation, stemming from a charge of receiving stolen property. Tallman was taken into custody and transported to Cumberland County Prison.
Location
1150 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Jun 6, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MXT2026-06-0183
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.