(1 COUNT) SCATTERING RUBBISH
Age
46
Race
Other Asian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Sunday July 12, 2026, the Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to check the parking area off Wolfs Bridge for several garbage bags containing trash being dumped there. Through the course of an investigation, it was determined that Suk Raj Subba dumped the trash bags there. Subba was charged with Scattering Rubbish.
Location
Wolfs Bridge Rd.
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MXT2026-07-0294
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.