18 4914 FALSE IDENTIFICATION TO LAW ENFORCEMENT AUTHORITIES 1 COUNT M3
(1 COUNT) 35 780-113 (A)(32) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
39
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 15th, 2026, Middlesex Township Police were investigating suspicious activity to the rear of Diamond Carlisle, when a male exited the facility which is closed and posted no trespass. The male would not cooperate with police during an official police investigation. Once the male was taken into custody, he identified himself several times with the wrong name and date of birth. During search incident to arrest the male would be identified as Derio Stoll after locating his Pennsylvania state identification card. Stoll was also found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia. Stoll was transported to Cumberland County Prison for process and arraignment.
Location
1245 HARRISBURG PIKE
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MXT2026-03-0293
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.