1 COUNT - 18-3925 A(F3) RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
& 3921A THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (F3)
& (1 COUNT) RESISTING ARREST (M2)
Age
64
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Blue
On February 5, 2026, the Middlesex Township Police Department received a report of a stolen vehicle. Following an investigation, officers identified David Steinour as one of the suspects.
The stolen vehicle was later located in Carlisle Borough. Carlisle Borough Police Department would locate David Steinour nearby. He resisted arrest as he was being taken into custody. Steinour was transported to the Cumberland County Central Booking Center for processing and arraignment.
Location
1153 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2026
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
MT-26-00510