(1 COUNT) 75-3743 (A) ACCIDENTS INVOLVING DAMAGE TO ATTENDED VEHICLES
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Matthew R. Smith was arrested for hitting an occupied vehicle and leaving the scene of an accident without providing the appropriate information in the area of Spring Rd. and Wolfs Bridge Rd. on the evening of June 3, 2024.
Location
Spring Rd.
Wolfs Bridge Rd.
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MT-24-02383
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.