(1 COUNT) 18 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
& (1 COUNT) 18 2709(A)(1) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Male
On January 18, 2026, the Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to a domestic on Circle Drive. Through an investigation officers would arrest Orion Smart for simple assault and harassment Smart was transported to Cumberland County Prison to be arraigned on the charges.
Location
Circle Drive
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Jan 18, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
MT-26-00254
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.