5103 (A) MISUSE OF A 911 FACILITY (M2)
(18) 2709 A1 - HARASSMENT (S)
HARASSMENT (18) 2709 A3 (S)
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Zachary Shoemaker was charged with misuse of a 911 communications facility, harassment (communication), and harassment (strikes, shoves, kicks). Shoemaker contacted 911 over twenty (20) times in less than an hour and a half time span with no emergency. Further, Shoemaker contacted a female victim over two-hundred-fourty (240) times in a twelve-hour time span. Shoemaker is further alleged to have shoved the victim upon appearing at the victim's residence unannounced. Shoemaker was booked and arraigned.
Location
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
MXT2026-04-0491