SIMPLE ASSAULT 2709 A1 & 1 COUNT 2701 A1 HARRASMENT (S)
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
On Sunday August 9, 2026, Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to a residence in Country Manor for an active domestic. Through a police investigation it was determined that Laura Rey punched her husband in the back of the head. Laura Rey was arrested for simple assault.
Location
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
MXT2026-08-0303
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.