(1 COUNT) (75) 3802 A1 DUI GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M)
(1 COUNT) (75) 3802 C DUI HIGHEST RATE OF ALCOHOL (M)
Age
32
Race
Asian Indian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Sunday April 15, 2026, Middlesex Township conducted a traffic stop on a truck that was failing to maintain the lane of travel on W. Trindle Rd.. While speaking with the driver of the truck, Bhim B. Rai, police observed several indicators of impairment. A DUI investigation was conducted. Bhim Rai was arrested for operating a motor vehicle on Pennsylvania roadways with a blood alcohol level above a .016.
Location
W. Trindle Rd.
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
MXT2026-04-0138
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.