(1 COUNT) (18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On April 30th, 2026, Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to a business the 1700 block of Harrisburg Pike for reports of an active retail theft. Upon police arrival, and through investigation the suspect was located and identified as Christina Marie Poindexter. Poindexter was transported to Cumberland County Prison.
Location
1720 HARRISBURG PK
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
MXT2026-04-0957
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.