18 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(18) 2709 A1 - HARASSMENT (S)
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Blue
Eyes
Brown
On January 15th 2026 Middlesex Township Police were responded to a domestic disturbance. After an investigation Chelsey Perkins was placed under arrest for Simple Assault and Harassment. Perkins was transported to Cumberland County Booking Center.
Location
17 cypress lane
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
MT-26-00209
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.