(18) 2709 A1 - HARASSMENT (S)
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On January 18, 2026 Middlesex Township Police were dispatched to a local residence for a report of a verbal domestic. Upon arrival at the residence it was found that the suspect, Haley O'Brien, had actually struck the victim in the face with an open hand. O'Brien fled the scene prior to police arrival, so a Non-Traffic Citation was filed Harassment.
Location
Carlisle, PA 17015
Arrest Date
Jan 18, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
MT-26-00254
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.