(1 COUNT) 75 3802 (A) DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE (M)
75 3802 C DUI HIGHEST RATE OF ALCOHOL (M)
Age
29
Race
Asian Indian
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
90 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 17th, Middlesex Township Police Department responded to a motor vehicle crash on the Harrisburg Pike. Upon arrival, officers identified Neha as one of the drivers involved. The investigation revealed Neha was responsible for the crash. She was found to be under the influence of alcohol and subsequently taken into custody. A legally obtained blood sample was analyzed, and the results indicated her blood alcohol content exceeded the legal limit. She was charged with DUI.
Location
1200 Harrisburg Pike
Carlisle, PA 17013
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
MXT2026-08-0486
CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Middlesex Township Police Department.